Monday, 4 August 2014

#RSMWU





G - #RSMWU ft.Penny (Prod.by StadiQ Beatz)

No lie, 4 girls in the backseat |
They know my girl but they still wanna baps me |
What!? Yeah they wanna baps G |
So I give them all A's - the way they take D |
We at square taking shots like its vaccine |
I’m with your girl, you at home with your vaseline |
And I got couple wifeys. Like its polygamy |
but anyway...I’m like please pass me the weed |
Put it in the hub, while Ccgie roll a doobie |
And it’s that good kush, you can smell it on my hoodie |
And that’s the type of shit that make your girl wanna do me |
So I pass her the j...while I grab on her booty

Hook

Scenarios by “G” accompanied by:
“Roll Some More Weed Up” x8

Verse 2

Im chillin! Okay... Sip a long island... |
I just wanna hit girls...I am so violent |
Okay! I'm like please my check my ride man |
You can hear it way before I drive in|
Good kush, good drink... bad bitches |
We’re at Brooklyn... chillin at Tizz’s |
And I’m a boss, so I give your girl the business |
You find me in her cut....she gon' need a couple stiches! |
Baps it up! Baps it up then I need a smoke break |
Baps it up! Baps it up! Then I roll up another j! |
Im in the Beamer, gear 5 in the fast lane |
Might roll another one while your girl gimme brain

Hook

Scenarios by “Sparx” accompanied by:
“Roll Some More Weed Up” x8

Verse 3

Penny Talking

Hook

Scenarios by “Penny” accompanied by:
“Roll Some More Weed Up” x4





Credits:

G: Written by Gift Sefako (Label: T.E.A.M Music Group, Recording Engineer: Rudolph Dlakude)
Penny: Penny Mahlalela (Recording Engineer: Rudolph Dlakude)
Additional Vocal work by: Feni “SparX” Banda
Produced by:  StadiQ Beatz (for Godly Touch Media (Music Division))




©℗2014 T.E.A.M Music Group